eCommerce websites

Web Design Belfast builds online shops for businesses across the UK and Ireland, with payments, postage rates, email setup and shop training included. An online shop costs £199 on top of any website package, with SEO basics included.

Price£199 add-on
Payments and postageset up for you
Trainingincluded
Add products yourselfyes
Hosting£25/month or £250/year
  • No.1 on Google for “web design Belfast”
  • Google reviews, rated Excellent
  • 20+ years designing websites

What’s included

Everything you need to start selling online.

  • Shop, product and category pages

    Home, About, Shop and Contact pages, with product categories set up.

  • Payment gateway

    Customers can pay securely online.

  • Postage rates

    Delivery charges set up for where you ship.

  • Email set-up

    Order emails and your business email working from day one.

  • Shop training

    Learn to add products, manage orders and update prices.

  • Policy pages

    T&Cs, privacy and refund pages with every shop.

eCommerce add-on

About the eCommerce add-on

eCommerce add-on£199
Products included10
Extra products£10 each
Shop hosting£25 a month or £250 a year
Works withany website package

How it works

See your price up front, then your website is built within a week.

  1. Price it

    Pick your package and add-ons on the enquiry form and see your fixed price as you go.

  2. Book in

    I’ll be in touch within one working day. A 50% deposit books your slot.

  3. Build

    You send your business information, and I build your site within one week.

  4. Review

    Check the finished site and ask for changes.

  5. Launch

    Once you’re happy, the final 50% is paid and your site goes live.

Want more enquiries after launch?

Your website comes with SEO basics. When you’re ready to grow, add ongoing SEO, Google Ads, or both.

Ongoing SEO

Monthly work to climb Google and show up in AI answers for the searches your customers use.

£200 a month

About SEO

Google Ads management

Ads set up, watched and improved so you get enquiries from day one.

£100 a month + ad budget paid to Google

About Google Ads

Recent online shops

See all work

Online shop questions

How much does an eCommerce website cost?

The eCommerce system is £199 on top of any website package. Your first 10 products are included, and extra products are £10 each.

Can I add products myself?

Yes. Once a category has been set up you can add your own products, which keeps costs down.

How much is hosting for an online shop?

eCommerce hosting costs the same as any website: £25 a month or £250 a year.

See your price in a minute

Pick what you need and the form adds up your fixed price as you go. No obligation, no VAT to add.